Notable Past Players

NBA Players    

Darius Bazley                          Cincinnati Princeton (2017)                Oklahoma City Thunder

Jarron Cumberland                 Wilmington (2014 & 2015)                 Portland Trailblazers/ Cincinnati

Jaxson Hayes                           Cincinnati Moeller (2016 & 17)          New Orleans Pelicans/ Texas

Jarren Jackson, Jr.                   Indianapolis Park Tudor (2015)          Memphis Grizzlies/ Michigan State

Miles ‘Duece’ McBride           Cincinnati Moeller (2018)                   New York Knicks/ Virginia

 

Major Division I College Players  

Player                                High School/OVHC Year(s)            College

Jalen Billingsly                           Lutheran East (2019)                             Georgetown

Samari Curtis                            Xenia (2017 & 2018)                              University of Nebraska/ Evansville, Bowling Green

Logan Duncomb                        Moeller (2018 and 2019)                       Indiana University

Jeremiah Davenport                  Cincinnati Moeller (2016 and 2017)       University of Cincinnati

Dane Goodwin                          Upper Arlington (2016)                         Notre Dame

Andre Gordon                           Sidney (2018)                                        Texas A & M

A.J. Harris                                 Dayton Dunbar (2014)                          Ohio State/New Mexico State

Josiah Harris                             Richmond Heights (2021)                      West Virginia University

Jerome Hunter                          Pickerington North (2016)                     Indiana University

Markel Johnson                        Cleveland East Tech (2015)                    North Carolina State University

Fletcher Loyer                           Ft. Wayne Homestead (2021)                Purdue University

Evan Mahaffey                          Moeller (2019)                                      Penn State University

Sterling Manley                         Pickerington Central (2014)                   University of North Carolina

Caleb McConnel                        Dayton Dunbar (2014)                           Rutgers

Sean McNeil                             Cooper (2016)                                       West Virginia University

Dieonte Miles                           Walton Verona (2018)                           Xavier

Brian Waddell                           Carmel (2019)                                       Purdue University

Ibi Watson                                Pickerington Central (2014)                   University of Michigan/Dayton

 

Division I College Players

Matt Alloco                               Hilliard Bradley (2016, 2017, 2019)        Princeton

Devon Andrews                        Lorain (2014)                                        Florida International University

Devon Baker                             Dayton Dunbar (2014)                           UNC Asheville

Myo Baxter-Bell                        Chaminade Julienne (2014)                   Liberty University

Nehemiah Benson                     Lutheran East (2019)                             Rider

Naz Bohannon                          Lorain   (2014)                                      Youngstown State

Jason Carter                              Johnstown Monroe (2015)                    Ohio University/Xavier

Evan Clayborne                         Dayton Dunbar (2014)                           Cleveland State/NC Central

Tre Coleman                             Jeffersonville (2019)                              University of Nevada

Tayshawn Comer                      Cathedral (2021)                                   Eastern Kentucky University

Jacob Conner                            Kettering Alter (2021)                           Marshall University

Jaevin Cumberland                    Wilmington (2014)                                Oakland University/Cincinnati

Jordan Dartis                            Newark (2014)                                      Ohio University

Von Cameron-Davis                   Walnut Ridge (2018)                             Kent State University

Cooper Davis                            Olentangy Liberty (2021)                       Toledo

B.J. Duling                                 New Albany (2014)                                Kent State University

Jaxson Edwards                         Cathedral (2021)                                   Murray State University

Aaron Etherington                    Hamilton Southeastern (2016)               Toledo University

Zach Gunn                                Hamilton Southeastern (2016)               Ball State University

Yahel Hill                                  Cleveland Heights (2015)                       Cleveland State

Jackson Holt                             Turpin (2019)                                        Eastern Kentucky University

Darweshi Hunter                       Princeton (2017)                                   Weber State/Northern Illinois

Nate Johnson                            Lakota East (2018 and 2019)                  Akron

Tanner Johnson                        Lexington Catholic (2014)                      Bryant University

Jacob Jones                               Jeffersonville (2019)                              Wisconsin Green Bay

Taevion Kinsey                          Eastmoor Academy (2017)                     Marshall University

Adam Kunkel                            Cooper (2016 & 17)                               Belmont/Xavier

Evan Kuhlman                           Lakota East (2015 & 2016)                     Evansville University

Max Land                                  Moeller (2018-19)                                 St. Francis, PA

Mabor Majak                            Hamilton Southeastern (2019)               Cleveland State

Ulmer Manzie                           Columbus Africentric (2014)                  Bethune-Cookman

J.R. Mathis                                Kentucky Country Day (2016)                Navy

Max Martz                                Upper Arlington (2016)                         University of Pennsylvania

Anthony McComb                     Thurgood Marshall (2019)                     Bowling Green

Keegan McDowell                     Cincinnati Moeller (2016)                      Liberty University

Elijah McNamara                       Pickerington North (2016)                     Miami of Ohio

Paul McMillan IV                       Woodward (2019, 2021)                        NJIT

John Miller                               New Albany (2014)                                Army

Tyler Mitchell                            Kings (2014)                                          Wright State University

Chance Moore                          Louisville Fern Creek (2016)                   Wichita State University

D.J. Moore                                Worthington Christian (2019)                Liberty University

Braden Norris                           Hilliard Bradley (2016 & 17)                   Oakland U./Loyola Chicago

Keaton Norris                           Hilliard Bradley (2019)                           Wright State University

Aidan Noyes                             Moeller  (2018 and 2019)                      Richmond

Gabe O’Neal                             Princeton (2017)                                   Kent State/Bowling Green

Alex Pfriem                               Moeller (2017-18)                                 Bellarmine University

Jimmy Ratliff                             Middletown (2014)                               Siena

Ross Ryan                                 Centerburg (2016)                                 USC Upstate

Jaden Sayles                             Kings (2014)                                          Akron

Houston Smith                          Columbus Africentric (2014)                  Bethune-Cookman

Malik Smith                              Cleveland Heights (2015)                       Bryant University

Owen Spencer                          Turpin (2019)                                        Citadel

Pete Suder                                Carmel (2019, 2021)                              Bellarmine University

Dylan Swingle                           Paint Valley (2015 & 16)                        Duquense/Bowling Green

Jalen Tate                                 Pickerington Central (2014)                   NKU/Arkansas

Luke Thomas                            Fairland (2017)                                     Marshall University

Alan Vest                                  Chaminade Julienne (2014)                   Wright State University

Riley Voss                                 Cincinnati Moeller (2016)                      Cornell University/Wright State

Kobe Webster                           Indianapolis Park Tudor (2015)              Western Illinois

Bash Wieland                            Lakota East (2018)                                 Bellarmine University

Alex Williams                            Moeller   (2018 and 2019)                      Furman

EJ Williams                               Middletown (2014)                               Alabama A & M

Charlie Williams                      Carmel (2021)                                       William & Mary

Matt Wilson                              Campbell County (2014)                     Army

Logan Woods                            Fairfield (2021)                                     Wright State University

Trey Woodyard                         London (2019)                                      Valparaiso/New Hampshire

Brad Colbert                             Moeller (2018)                                      Louisville (walk-on)

Zan Payne                                 Lexington Catholic (2014)                   University of Kentucky(walk-on)

Micheal Shipp                           Moeller (2017-18)                                 Indiana (walk-on)

Steve Stavroff                           Dublin Jerome (2015)                            Furman (walk-on)